Uptify #3852969 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852969
No: 022312 (by agent)

Mong Kok Uptify [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|25/F)
New 3-Year-Old Apartment, Rent $13,000. Developer-Finished And Equipped. Close To Mrt. Quiet Yet Con

Extra-high ceilings / with a balcony / bright floor-to-ceiling windows / separate wet and dry areas / developer-finished and equipped / fully furnished and equipped / move-in ready / viewings by appointment only

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Sino-Ocean
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Bed
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,494 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
172 ft² ( 16.0 m² )
Unit Price: @75.6 ( RMB @719.5 /m² )
Estate
Uptify
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|25/F),Uptify
Building age: 3 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.31 Yin Chong Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 108 Rental: 173

Contact

Angus Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-047626

Tel:  852-61322xxx

Uptify - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-25
Market Info
1 Room
281ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
172ft²
Leased HKD$12,600
@ $73
-
2023-11-20
Market Info
172ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $74
-
2023-10-02
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $65
-
2023-09-21
Market Info
Balcony
193ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $65
-
2023-07-01
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$11,000
-
2023-06-24
Market Info
--
Leased HKD$13,000
-
2023-06-20
Market Info
1 Room
--
Leased HKD$15,000
-
2023-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
--
Leased HKD$15,800
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.