Soyo Square #3852688 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852688
No: M251952379 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Soyo Square [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(12-23|23/F)
(Renter) Why Did I Give An Open-Ended Comment A Thumbs Up? A Must-Read For Anyone With A Key.

The Changsha Railway Station and Lizhijiao Station offer convenient bus transportation options, providing easy access to food, accommodation, and transportation. This information can be found online, but this particular option is rather unique!
He clearly separated the living room and bedrooms with an open-plan kitchen, which is a new breakthrough for users who rarely use this kitchen.
You can experience the life of a one-bedroom apartment at the price of an open-plan unit!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#117
Oven
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,476 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
237 ft² ( 22.0 m² )
Unit Price: @54.9 ( RMB @521.67 /m² )
Estate
Soyo Square
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(12-23|23/F),Soyo Square
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
439 Castle Peak Road
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍長沙灣荔枝角道833號昇悅居商場g02a地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 16 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Chrisleung Name Card

Personal License Number: S589018

Tel:  852-61539xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Yin Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653442

Tel:  852-65934xxx

Soyo Square - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
237ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $57
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
181ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
181ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
177ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
177ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
181ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $66
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
144ft²
Leased HKD$10,600
@ $74
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
223ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.