The Pavilia Farm #3851494 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851494
No: HC20261101-001 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),Tower 8 (8B), Iii
For Rent The Pavilia Farm Iii2 Beds Room With Enclosed Kitchen

New property and just check-in
Luxurious decorated, Open and garden view, Sea view, mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#177
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 31,800 ( RMB 28,075 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
509 ft² ( 47.3 m² )
Unit Price: @62.5 ( RMB @593.93 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(7-19|62/F),TOWER 8 (8B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-093035
Sell: 1 Rental: 2
Homecare Property

Contact

Mr Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-665453

Tel:  852-44008xxx

Tel:  852-21569xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.