Novum West #3851261 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851261
No: RP10199 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-17|39/F),Tower 1
New Open-Plan Building With Terrace And Clubhouse, Near Hku Mrt Station, Available For Rent From Jul

HKU Station Overpass

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#68
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,600 ( RMB 15,561 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
218 ft² ( 20.3 m² )
Unit Price: @80.7 ( RMB @768.04 /m² )
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-17|39/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4, G/f Charmview Shopping Arcade, No.18a-20a Belcher's Street, Hk
Company License Number: C-102984
Sell: 1 Rental: 3

Contact

Miss Ng

Personal License Number: E-231303

Tel:  852-65751xxx

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $73
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
195ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $103
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $67
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
230ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $74
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
Balcony
230ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $78
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $64
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
Balcony
230ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $75
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $74
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.