Novum West Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$27,394 +4.87%
Volume
20 cases
Profit Ratio
15%
Loss Ratio
80%
Year Turnover Rate
8.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,399
Listing Price
HKD$6.2 M - HKD$50 M 23units For Sale
@25,185 - @45,726
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Novum West Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$72.0
Volume
15 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
19.2%
Rental Price
HKD$17,800 - HKD$37,000 31units Rental
@63 - @101

Novum West Sold Price Trend

Novum West Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
225ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $26,667
- 9.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,233
- 8.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $29,167
+ 2.9%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
334ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $25,509
- 9.4%
2026-04-30
Market Info
230ft²
HKD$6.39 M
@ $27,761
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
331ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $27,492
- 4.9%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
223ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $26,457
- 9.3%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $30,231
- 4.9%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $26,116
- 6.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
216ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $28,241
- 1.6%
Loading...

Novum West Listings

Novum West FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Novum West developed by Henderson. It located at No. 460 Queen's Road West.The project consist of 1 towers. It provides 645 units. The area is from 174 to 1,258 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 tower
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
H-Privilege Limited
Total Unit:
645 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car parking space:54

Novum West Agency Company

Sheung Wan
For sell 2
For lease 21
香港西營盤第三街178 -180號榮昇閣地下a2鋪
For sell 6
For lease 5
Shop 4, No. 353 Queen's Road West, Kensington Mansion, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 8
For lease 28

Map

Novum West Map
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Novum West Island Crest
Built 8 17
Total Unit 645 492
AVG Price HKD$27,394 HKD$25,039
Changed +4.87% +9.65%
Volume 20 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 15% 92%
Loss Ratio 80% 8%
Turnover Rate 8.8% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$6.2 M - HKD$50 M HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental $72.0 $64.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.1%
Rental activity 19.2% 6.7%