Po Tin Building #3851107 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851107
No: 072145 (by agent)

Shek Kip Mei Po Tin Building [Agency Ads]
Unit E, Low Floor
[Open-Plan Living Area] Owner-Occupied, Renovated, Move-In Ready, Pet-Friendly Living With Complete

Selected Properties, Diverse Listings!
Convenient Transportation for Easy Travel.
Stylish Decoration with Unique Charm.
Nearby Shopping Malls with Everything You Need.
Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries!

Focusing on the Yau Ma Tei Tst and Mong Kok area with sincere service!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#173
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,242 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
311 ft² ( 28.9 m²)
Unit Price: @48.2 ( RMB @458/m² )
Saleable Area
254 ft² ( 23.6 m² )
Unit Price: @59.1 ( RMB @561.58 /m² )
Estate
Po Tin Building
Kowloon Shek Kip Mei
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor,Po Tin Building
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.39 Wai Chi Street
Lai Tin House Pak Tin Estate, Wai Lun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Tin House, Pak Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
On Tin House Pak Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 112 Rental: 181

Contact

Cheung Siu Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-312668

Tel:  852-62111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Po Tin Building - Other Units

Po Tin Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.