Fook Moon Building #3850027 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850027
No: F222M (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Fook Moon Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-26|26/F)
Vr View Flat Now | Private Roof @Sai Ying Pun Mtr, Furnished 1 Bedroom, Keys For Viewing!

VR View Flat NOW | Private Roof @Sai Ying Pun MTR, Furnished 1 Bedroom, Keys for viewing!

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#60
Units' Feature
Roof top
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,774 )
Gross Area
290 ft² ( 26.9 m²)
Unit Price: @50 ( RMB @474.14 /m² )
Saleable Area
222 ft² ( 20.6 m² )
Unit Price: @65.3 ( RMB @619.23 /m² )
Estate
Fook Moon Building
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-26|26/F),Fook Moon Building
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.56/72 Third Street
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 246 Queen's Road West Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
Company License Number: P-000757
Sell: 28 Rental: 30

Contact

Megan

Personal License Number: E290293

Tel:  852-63363xxx

Joyce

Personal License Number: E103919

Tel:  852-62185xxx

Jeff

Personal License Number: S403314

Tel:  852-63360xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-30
Market Info
343ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $67
-
2025-07-30
Market Info
335ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2022-10-20
Market Info
344ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.