The Pavilia Forest #3848592 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848592
No: 000008 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest [Agency Ads]
Unit J,Mid Floor(12-23|29/F),Tower 3, Ii, Middle Floor
One-Bedroom Apartment With Victoria Harbour View Available For Rent. Viewings And Price Negotiable.

The only one-bedroom project with Victoria Harbour views along the runway

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#358
View
With Electrical Appliance
Sole Agent
Sea view
All Electrical Appliance
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,071 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
283 ft² ( 26.3 m² )
Unit Price: @56.5 ( RMB @534.84 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest II
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit J,Mid Floor(12-23|29/F),Tower 3,The Pavilia Forest II
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Shing King Street
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 514, 5/f., Houston Centre, 63 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-096376
Sell: 4 Rental: 6

Contact

Sotszchung

Personal License Number: S-549459

Tel:  852-67334xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Forest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
560ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
560ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $44
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $45
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $45
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.