The Ascent #3848074 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848074
No: R20260514 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Ascent [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|30/F), Middle Floor
One-Bedroom Apartment In A New Building Near The Subway Is Available For Rent.

High-rise with open views, fully furnished and equipped with appliances, ready to move in, just looking for a hospitable home.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Paliburg
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#369
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,933 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
307 ft² ( 28.5 m² )
Unit Price: @51.5 ( RMB @488.84 /m² )
Estate
The Ascent
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|30/F),The Ascent
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 83 Shun Ning Road
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A On G/f Wo Hing Building, 376 Castle Peak Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln
Company License Number: C-086732
Sell: 88 Rental: 21
Kong Wai Property

Contact

Yin Poon

Personal License Number: S-427685

Tel:  852-92273xxx

Tel:  852-28113xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-11-30
Market Info
Balcony
277ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $52
-
2025-10-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
318ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $51
-
2025-07-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
459ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $48
-
2025-01-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $49
-
2024-10-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $50
-
2023-07-20
Market Info
Balcony
277ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $49
-
2023-07-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
313ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $50
-
2023-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $41
-
2023-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $41
-
2023-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
459ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.