The Henley #3847746 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847746
No: CS78640909 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Henley [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(15-25|40/F),Tower 3A,Phase 3, Middle Floor
Selected Rentals | One-Bedroom Open-Plan | Fully Furnished And Move-In Ready

With key available, you can view the property. It's near Kai Tak MTR station, and boasts a clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, and more. It's a landmark sports park and shopping mall, and a 10-minute drive from the High Speed Rail station.
34 Primary Schools Network, Ricacorp Properties, William Wang. One call is all it takes. Available 24/7 across Hong Kong, Kowloon, and the New Territories. Dedicated service for buying, selling, leasing, and leasing of commercial and industrial properties. Profess ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#55
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,500 ( RMB 19,033 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
356 ft² ( 33.1 m² )
Unit Price: @60.4 ( RMB @575.55 /m² )
Estate
The Henley The Henley III
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(15-25|40/F),Tower 3A,Phase 3
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 75
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

William Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-568376

Tel:  852-62000xxx

The Henley - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
238ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
238ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $64
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
356ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $58
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
356ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.