Sunway Gardens #3847492 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847492
No: 646864 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Sunway Gardens [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-27|27/F),Block C
Pretty Deco,2 Huge Bed Rooms Huge Living Room,3 Mins To Mtr And Taikoo Place,Best Price

good lay out

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#23
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,900 ( RMB 17,516 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
684 ft² ( 63.5 m²)
Unit Price: @29.1 ( RMB @275.71 /m² )
Estate
Sunway Gardens
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-27|27/F),BLOCK C
Building age: 52 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.989 Kings Road
Sunway Gardens, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sunway Gardens( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Quarry Bay (king's Road) Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 鰂魚涌英皇道1060號柏蕙苑a4號舖
Company License Number: C-027899
Sell: 78 Rental: 62
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited

Contact

Candy Lee

Personal License Number: S-221898

Tel:  852-90966xxx

Sunway Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-11
Market Info
578ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $35
-
2023-12-01
Market Info
506ft²
Leased HKD$18,300
@ $36
-
2023-08-23
Market Info
574ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $29
-
2023-07-11
Market Info
578ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $29
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
510ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $31
-
2022-06-28
Market Info
578ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $29
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 1, Low, Block F
2022-04-08
Market Info
510ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $29
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 6, Middle, Block E
2022-03-10
Market Info
570ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $28
-
2021-10-15
Market Info
506ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $34
-
Sunway Gardens | Flat 4, High, Block E
2021-10-01
Market Info
506ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $30
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.