Artisan Garden #3847479 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847479
No: R5286638 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Artisan Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(21-31|31/F), Middle Floor
🤎Welcome To Arrange A Viewing🤎 3 Minutes From The Subway Station! Southeast Facing, Sea View! Look

Feel free to contact me via WhatsApp to schedule a meeting!

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
New World
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#71
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,500 ( RMB 14,523 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
294 ft² ( 27.3 m² )
Unit Price: @56.1 ( RMB @531.52 /m² )
Estate
Artisan Garden
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),Artisan Garden
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.68 Kowloon City Road
To Kwa Wan Market, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
To Kwa Wan Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-092813
Sell: 20 Rental: 17

Contact

Lau Wai Kin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-345009

Tel:  852-60882xxx

Linda Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473215

Tel:  852-60976xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Artisan Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2025-10-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
299ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2025-09-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
283ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $49
-
2025-09-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$15,700
@ $49
-
2025-08-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-05-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
294ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2025-01-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $52
-
2024-10-19
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
304ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $50
-
2024-10-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
304ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $56
-
2024-09-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
283ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.