The Arch #3847443 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847443
No: M009389 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),Block 2A
Lux / Hv Keys/ Elements / 2Br / Lux Club Hse

**Property Overview**
- The Arch, luxury residence above Kowloon Station
- Prime, prestigious location with excellent transport links
- Rare two-bedroom unit for rent, popular with professionals and small families
**Layout & Space**
- two bedrooms
- Practical, square layout with flexible storage
- Spacious and comfortable
**View & Environment**
- Garden courtyard view and sea view
- Peaceful, green setting resembling a park

Normal Ads
22 hours ago posted
Visited#54
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 39,000 ( RMB 34,298 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
715 ft² ( 66.4 m²)
Unit Price: @54.5 ( RMB @515.91 /m² )
Saleable Area
513 ft² ( 47.7 m² )
Unit Price: @76 ( RMB @719.43 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 19 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street , Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 137 Rental: 41
Golden State (property Agency) Limited

Contact

Alfred Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-504080

Tel:  852-62313xxx

Tel:  86-19896545xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Keith Cheung

Personal License Number: S208466

Tel:  852-60101xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,955ft²
Leased HKD$168,000
@ $86
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $71
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,010ft²
Leased HKD$62,800
@ $62
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
395ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $71
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
400ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $65
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
871ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $63
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
419ft²
Leased HKD$26,800
@ $64
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.