Bedford Gardens #3847119 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847119
No: H100351128 (by agent)

North Point Bedford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Middle Floor
Flat G,Middle Floor,Ka Fook Court,Bedford Gardens

Flat G,Middle Floor,Ka Fook Court,Bedford Gardens

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#50
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,000 ( RMB 20,245 )
Saleable Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m² )
Unit Price: @42.4 ( RMB @401.72 /m² )
Estate
Bedford Gardens
HK Island North Point
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
151 Tin Hau Temple Road
Pak Fuk Road, Tin Hau Temple Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point (pak Fuk Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
North Point (pak Fuk Road)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 95 Rental: 42
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Winnie Liu

Personal License Number: S-544369

Tel:  852-93168xxx

Raymond Wong

Personal License Number: S-700045

Tel:  852-68888xxx

Bedford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-07-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
410ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $41
-
2025-07-01
Market Info
606ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $38
-
2024-08-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
543ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $31
-
2024-08-01
Market Info
606ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $34
-
2023-09-17
Market Info
543ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $31
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
547ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $31
-
2023-08-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
543ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $29
-
2023-07-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $30
-
2023-06-10
Market Info
543ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $29
-
2023-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
401ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $32
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.