The Austin #3846897 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846897
No: CO78309407 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Austin [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(18-28|28/F),T3 Tower 3,The Austin
Bargain Property, Sea View, 3 Bedrooms + 1 Ensuite Room For Maid.

Located on the Kowloon Peninsula, this property boasts the only pier and global internet access, just 3 minutes from Central and 20 minutes from Hong Kong International Airport. Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories are within easy reach. It offers comprehensive living amenities, practical and well-designed unit layouts, and is suitable for both owner-occupancy and investment. Situated above the Airport Express Kowloon Station with pre-check-in facilities, the property is also adjac ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#97
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 73,000 ( RMB 64,625 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
991 ft² ( 92.1 m² )
Unit Price: @73.7 ( RMB @702.29 /m² )
Estate
The Austin THE AUSTIN
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(18-28|28/F),T3 TOWER 3,THE AUSTIN
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Austin Station
Austin( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong West Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
West Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 81 Rental: 52
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy

Personal License Number: S-566297

Tel:  852-65845xxx

The Austin - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
908ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
463ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $59
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
585ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$56,800
@ $124
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
581ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $57
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
916ft²
Leased HKD$62,000
@ $68
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
915ft²
Leased HKD$53,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.