Axis #3846622 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846622
No: A000205 (by agent)

Hung Hom Axis [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Axis
One Bedroom

Axis belongs to "The H Collection" series. It is a 26-story building with no shelter floor and two elevators. Floors 2 to 29 are residential floors, with five units on each floor, providing a total of 120 residential units.
In terms of supporting facilities, The Grand has a small clubhouse with a usable area of approximately 942 square feet on the first floor, which provides services including a fitness area, a reading corridor and an internet gaming room.
In terms of transportation, the area ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#175
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,500 ( RMB 11,917 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
246 ft² ( 22.9 m² )
Unit Price: @54.9 ( RMB @521.67 /m² )
Estate
Axis
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|29/F),AXIS
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 200 Ma Tau Wai Road
Shek Tong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street Playground, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shansi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 54 Rental: 106
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Benjamin Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-639227

Tel:  852-68225xxx

Stanley Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: S-194392

Tel:  852-92366xxx

Axis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-26
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $59
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $63
-
2024-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-12-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-08-27
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2023-03-16
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $49
-
2023-02-17
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $56
-
2022-12-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $55
-
2022-12-09
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.