The Met. Focus #3846100 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846100
No: A002511 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Met. Focus [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F)
[Exclusive Agent] High-Rise Sea View Apartments With Open-Air Terraces Are Similarly Priced. I Also

November 2013
Joining date
1 seat
Number of property buildings
103
Total number of units
5 minutes
Walking distance to Ho Man Tin Station; Estate type: Private residential; Address/Location: 8 Pak Kung Street; School network: Primary school: 35

Secondary School: Kowloon City District Classifieds Tags Clubhouse Developer: Hung On Group Other Facilities: BBQ area, gym, banquet hall, outdoor swimming pool

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Sea view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,800 ( RMB 11,272 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
356 ft² ( 33.1 m²)
Unit Price: @36 ( RMB @341.23 /m² )
Saleable Area
237 ft² ( 22.0 m² )
Unit Price: @54 ( RMB @511.85 /m² )
Estate
The Met. Focus
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Met. Focus
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Pak Kung Street
Gillies Avenue Post Office( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 55 Rental: 112
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Danny Yuk Name Card

Personal License Number: S037767

Tel:  852-61658xxx

The Met. Focus - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-11-22
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
230ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $54
-
2023-10-10
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $56
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$11,250
@ $51
-
2023-08-07
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $52
-
2023-07-28
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
234ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $56
-
2022-09-30
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
230ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $52
-
2022-08-11
Market Info
237ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $50
-
2022-05-01
Market Info
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2021-12-01
Market Info
195ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.