Sea To Sky #3846072 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846072

The Lohas Sea To Sky [Landlord Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(18-28|67/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
[Lohas Park - Sea To Sky - Direct By Owner]

* Location: 2-Bedroom Unit on a Mid-floor at Sea to Sky.
* View: Facing the inner garden; quiet environment with no traffic noise.
* Condition: Pristine condition, includes all original appliances (air conditioning, refrigerator, stove, steam oven, washing machine, etc.).
* Transport: Approx. 5-minute walk to LOHAS Park MTR Station and "The LOHAS" mall.
Rental Terms:
* Monthly Rent: $19,500 (Negotiable; includes management fees and rates).
* Commission: $0 Commission (Direct listing by owner).
* ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#71
Wardobe
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 19,500 ( RMB 17,164 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $222,300 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $11,700
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m² )
Unit Price: @41.1 ( RMB @389.4 /m² )
Estate
Sea To Sky
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(18-28|67/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Contact

Mr. Tsui

Tel:  852-67259xxx

Sea To Sky - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
802ft²
Leased HKD$30,500
@ $38
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
478ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $43
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
478ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $39
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $41
-
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $39
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $41
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $36
-
2026-02-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
743ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $38
-
2026-02-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
478ft²
Leased HKD$16,700
@ $35
-
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
Leased HKD$20,300
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.