The Vim #3846041 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846041

Sham Shui Po The Vim [Landlord Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Vim
Owner-Owned Property! High-Rise Apartment, Fully Furnished! Open Views

Direct by Owner: No agency fee required!
High Floor Unit: Located on the 27th floor, offering a bright and airy atmosphere with an impressive open city view.
Fully Furnished: Elegantly furnished and ready for immediate move-in—just bring your suitcase! Including bathroom thermo ventilator, sofa, two refrigerators, storage cabinets, wardrobe, bed, washing machine, steam oven, induction cooker, etc.
Prime Location: Unbeatable convenience in Cheung Sha Wan. Only an 8-minute walk to MTR Sham Shui P ...

Apartment
Apartment
Carrianna
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#112
Cabinet
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,404 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
289 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @60.6 ( RMB @574.16 /m² )
Estate
The Vim
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(19-29|29/F),THE VIM
Building age: 2 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
225 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr Chan

Tel:  852-90799xxx

The Vim - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
290ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $55
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $63
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $60
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$11,400
@ $57
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.