Gardenia #3845919 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845919
No: FR00068 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Gardenia [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|39/F), Middle Floor
【Jingyi Peak】Open-Plan Design With A Terrace, Open View, Semi-New Building.

The interior design is elegant and bright.
Open-plan design, with separate wet and dry areas in the toilet.
There is a ground-level elevator and a clubhouse.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Kowloon Dev
Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#139
Washing Machine
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,499 ( RMB 13,704 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
370 ft² ( 34.4 m²)
Unit Price: @41.9 ( RMB @398.77 /m² )
Saleable Area
269 ft² ( 25.0 m² )
Unit Price: @57.6 ( RMB @548.19 /m² )
Estate
Gardenia
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),Gardenia
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.468 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: E2, G/f 185 Prince Edward Road West, Kln H
Company License Number: C-041317
Sell: 53 Rental: 24
Collin Realty Limited

Contact

Yo Yo Yeung

Personal License Number: S-670610

Tel:  852-95490xxx

Tel:  852-23909xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Liu Yuen Wa

Personal License Number: E-485839

Tel:  852-94353xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alex Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289083

Tel:  852-96061xxx

Tel:  852-23909xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Gardenia - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $54
-
2023-12-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $50
-
2022-02-08
Market Info
269ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
2021-12-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
2021-12-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $50
-
2021-12-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
2021-12-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $50
-
2021-09-21
Market Info
474ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $42
-
2021-09-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
2021-09-11
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
270ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.