Madera Garden #3845731 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845731
No: 885339 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Madera Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|29/F), Middle Floor
Prime Location With Unparalleled Convenience, Beautifully Furnished, Ready To Rent And Move In Immed

Prime location with unparalleled convenience, beautifully furnished, ready to rent and move in immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Hip Shing Hong
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#34
With Electrical Appliance
Water Heaters
Induction Hob
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,800 ( RMB 22,689 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m² )
Unit Price: @62.3 ( RMB @589.74 /m² )
Estate
Madera Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|29/F),Madera Garden
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
5 Victory Avenue
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 176

Contact

Jeff Lam

Personal License Number: E-445213

Tel:  852-62735xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jeff Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-445213

Tel:  852-68888xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Madera Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $56
-
2025-07-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $58
-
2025-07-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $52
-
2025-06-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $53
-
2025-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
414ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $56
-
2025-01-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $53
-
2025-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2025-01-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2024-11-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $51
-
2024-08-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.