Baker Circle Euston #3845630 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845630
No: E-928373 (by agent)

Hung Hom Baker Circle Euston [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F)
[Bijiafang] An Open-Plan Space Loved By Everyone, Perfect For The Discerning Single Aristocracy.

Housing Estate Information
Joining date
From October 2023 to March 2025, the estate consists of 3 phases and has a total of [number of buildings/units].
Total number of 3 units
i) Dover - 324 units (Oct/2023)
ii) Euston - 280 units (Jun/2024)
iii) Greenwich - 278 units (Sep/2024)
Total: 882 Address/Location: 38, South Jilishi Road School District: 35

Secondary School: Henderson Land Development, a developer in Kowloon City

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Decoration
View
Elegant
City view
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,209 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
222 ft² ( 20.6 m² )
Unit Price: @67.6 ( RMB @640.76 /m² )
Estate
Baker Circle Euston
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),Baker Circle Euston
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Whampoa Street
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kun Yam Street, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: P-013072-A000
Sell: 103 Rental: 31
Fu Hang Realty

Contact

Kenny Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-388499

Tel:  852-60830xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Baker Circle Euston - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
Balcony
214ft²
Leased HKD$14,200
@ $66
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
Balcony
223ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $63
-
2026-02-03
Market Info
Balcony
214ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $65
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
Balcony
223ft²
Leased HKD$12,100
@ $54
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2025-10-16
Market Info
Balcony
214ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $70
-
2025-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
214ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $68
-
2025-08-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $65
-
2025-05-01
Market Info
Balcony
214ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $63
-
2025-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
378ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $66
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.