The Metropolis Residence #3845385 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845385
No: A033326 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Metropolis Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit 15,Low Floor(11-22|31/F),Tower One
Landscape Kaiyang Decorated Cozy Little House

Kaiyang Landscape Recognizes Small Families

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#90
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,500 ( RMB 20,685 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
651 ft² ( 60.5 m²)
Unit Price: @36.1 ( RMB @342.03 /m² )
Saleable Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m² )
Unit Price: @48 ( RMB @454.78 /m² )
Estate
The Metropolis Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Unit 15,Low Floor(11-22|31/F),TOWER ONE
Building age: 23 Year
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Metropolis Drive
Hung Hom Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Hom( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Harbourview Horizon, Hung Lok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 紅磡德民街32號地舖
Company License Number: C-068839-A000
Sell: 55 Rental: 37
Easywin Property Agency Limited

Contact

Boey Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-696730

Tel:  852-90400xxx

Alex Cheung

Personal License Number: S473844

Tel:  852-90400xxx

Tel:  852-26565xxx

The Metropolis Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
450ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
482ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $47
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
452ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $49
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 22, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
Leased HKD$23,200
@ $49
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
466ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
451ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $55
-
2026-01-23
Market Info
1 Room
474ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $51
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
1 Room
468ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $51
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 5, Low, Tower 1
2026-01-03
Market Info
1 Room
485ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $47
-
The metropolis Residence | Flat 5, High, Tower 2
2025-12-08
Market Info
1 Room
477ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.