Kennedy 38 #3845372 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845372
No: M101665266 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F)
Sun Hung Kai Properties' New Building Clubhouse Facilities Are Near The Mtr.

Fully furnished and equipped with appliances, ready to move in.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#97
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,000 ( RMB 21,246 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
264 ft² ( 24.5 m² )
Unit Price: @90.9 ( RMB @866.19 /m² )
Estate
Kennedy 38
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F), Kennedy 38
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Belcher's Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 113-117, 1/f Great Egale Centre No.23 Harbour Road, Wan Chai
Company License Number: C-000982-A085
Midland Realty

Contact

Toby Name Card

Personal License Number: S335214

Tel:  852-95273xxx

Kennedy 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $87
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $82
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $75
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
456ft²
Leased HKD$33,800
@ $74
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
292ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $79
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$25,800
@ $87
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
228ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $77
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $81
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
265ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $75
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.