The Harbourside #3844256 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844256
No: P054404 (by agent)

North Point The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-13|30/F), Middle Floor
Beautifully Furnished Ocean-View Apartment • Mid-Floor Unit A, Chuang's Harbour View • 326 Sq Ft • R

Beautifully furnished ocean-view apartment • Mid-floor unit A, Chuang's Harbour View • 326 sq ft • Rent: $22,000

Apartment
Apartment
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#60
View
Decoration
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,000 ( RMB 19,373 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
326 ft² ( 30.3 m² )
Unit Price: @67.5 ( RMB @639.81 /m² )
Estate
The Harbourside
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-13|30/F),The Harbourside
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Wharf Road
City Garden, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
City Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 29-30., 2/f., City Center, No. 233 Electric Road, North Point, H.k.
Company License Number: C-006038
Sell: 8 Rental: 2
Asia Property Agency Co., Ltd.

Contact

Wong Ming

Personal License Number: S-221138

Tel:  852-94279xxx

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-11-25
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $57
-
2024-11-12
Market Info
350ft²
Leased HKD$20,800
@ $59
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
350ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $61
-
2022-10-10
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2022-06-26
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $65
-
2021-12-19
Market Info
184ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $60
-
2021-08-13
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $49
-
2021-07-31
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-05-15
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2021-04-24
Market Info
326ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.