K. Summit #3844038 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844038
No: Sa449511 (by agent)

Kai Tak K. Summit [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|40/F),Tower 1B,Building
~~High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartments, Multiple Rooms Available For Viewing By Appointment~~

High-rise two-bedroom apartments, multiple rooms available for viewing.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
K. Wah
Normal Ads
9 hours ago posted
Visited#25
With Electrical Appliance
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Water Heaters
Refrigerator
Induction Hob
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,800 ( RMB 20,978 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
466 ft² ( 43.3 m² )
Unit Price: @51.1 ( RMB @484.83 /m² )
Estate
K. Summit
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|40/F),TOWER 1B,BUILDING
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 202 Rental: 127
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Anson Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-279633

Tel:  852-68892xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Marco Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-413635

Tel:  852-90330xxx

Tel:  852-61020xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K. Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
459ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $52
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
Leased HKD$24,200
@ $52
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
325ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
515ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
443ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $54
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
501ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $54
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
460ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $53
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
Leased HKD$23,200
@ $52
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.