Convention Plaza #3843599 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843599
No: 26051101 (by agent)

Wan Chai Convention Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor(37-46|46/F)
Hot List Nice Decoration

TEL:2 8 8 2 6 7 8 2
TEL:2 1 1 1 1 6 6 2

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
New World
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#50
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,000 ( RMB 21,155 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
543 ft² ( 50.4 m²)
Unit Price: @44.2 ( RMB @419.36 /m² )
Saleable Area
418 ft² ( 38.8 m² )
Unit Price: @57.4 ( RMB @544.6 /m² )
Estate
Convention Plaza
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: High Floor(37-46|46/F),Convention Plaza
Building age: 36 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Harbour Road
Shui On Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hk Convention & Exhibition Centre, Harbour Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Immigration Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B1,g/f., Mido Apartments 330-332 King‘s Road North Point H.k.
Company License Number: C-064890
Sell: 18 Rental: 75
Forever Realty H.k. Limited

Contact

May Li Name Card

Personal License Number: S-491952

Tel:  852-68884xxx

Tel:  852-21111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cecillia Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-301142

Tel:  852-91910xxx

Tel:  852-28826xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ning Tung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-695104

Tel:  852-53866xxx

Tel:  852-69374xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Wu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-497644

Tel:  852-98373xxx

Tel:  852-28826xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Convention Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
748ft²
Leased HKD$48,000
@ $64
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,005ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $46
-
2026-03-02
Market Info
1 Room
565ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $51
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
409ft²
Leased HKD$20,471
@ $50
-
2026-01-31
Market Info
417ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $58
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,400ft²
Leased HKD$86,000
@ $61
-
2025-11-21
Market Info
1 Room
659ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $46
-
2025-10-17
Market Info
1 Room
624ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $58
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
1,115ft²
Leased HKD$60,000
@ $54
-
2025-08-12
Market Info
1 Room
744ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.