Everwin Building #3842935 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842935
No: NP20001 (by agent)

North Point Everwin Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|26/F), Middle Floor
Walking Distance To Mtr

whatsapp for further information

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#134
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,800 ( RMB 13,045 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
383 ft² ( 35.6 m²)
Unit Price: @38.6 ( RMB @366.23 /m² )
Saleable Area
315 ft² ( 29.3 m² )
Unit Price: @47 ( RMB @445.93 /m² )
Estate
Everwin Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|26/F),Everwin Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
406-408 Kings Road
Mary Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropole Building, King's Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Metropole Building( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop F, G/f, Yu Wai Mansion, No.49-55 Marble Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
Company License Number: C-074712-A000
Sell: 5 Rental: 4
Homestead Property Agency Limited

Contact

Homestead Property

Personal License Number: C-074712-A000

Tel:  852-97213xxx

Gordon Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-318704

Tel:  852-97213xxx

Tel:  852-52087xxx

Everwin Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-15
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $39
-
2022-12-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
295ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $43
-
2021-06-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
330ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.