K. Summit #3842544 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842544
No: D4727727 (by agent)

Kai Tak K. Summit [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(25-35|40/F),Tower 1B,Building
Extremely Rare In Jiafenghui!! 3-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Suite! Four Minutes From The Subway Station,

Whether you're buying a property for personal use, investing for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, we provide comprehensive one-stop services for buying, selling, and after-sales support.
WECHAT ANDREWLIM1018
First-time homebuyer pre-sale stress test, initial payment, mortgage calculation, bank mortgage application, legal consultation, lawyer referral, renovation referral, utilities (water, electricity, gas), rates, land rent, name transfer, property handover and inspect ...

Apartment
Apartment
K. Wah
Normal Ads
11 days ago posted
Visited#226
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 41,000 ( RMB 36,155 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
778 ft² ( 72.3 m² )
Unit Price: @52.7 ( RMB @500.23 /m² )
Estate
K. Summit
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(25-35|40/F),TOWER 1B,BUILDING
Building age: 5 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
Company License Number: C-092458
Sell: 114 Rental: 64
Kai Sing Property Agency

Contact

Lim Chet Shy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-672970

Tel:  852-54494xxx

Tel:  852-90203xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lam Tsun Tsz Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606622

Tel:  852-91622xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

K. Summit - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
287ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $61
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
294ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $60
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
325ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
459ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $52
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
461ft²
Leased HKD$24,200
@ $52
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
325ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
Balcony
290ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $59
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
Balcony
294ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $56
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
515ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.