One Wanchai #3841836 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3841836
No: 0058 (by agent)

Wan Chai One Wanchai [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-16|45/F)
*Joy Property* 1 Bedroom, Gas Stove, Balcony, Nice Clubhouse

*Joy Property* 1 bedroom, gas stove, balcony, nice clubhouse

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Chinese Estates
Golden Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#349
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-09 | Updated:2026-05-09
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 26,000 ( RMB 22,895 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
537 ft² ( 49.9 m²)
Unit Price: @48.4 ( RMB @458.77 /m² )
Saleable Area
393 ft² ( 36.5 m² )
Unit Price: @66.2 ( RMB @627.49 /m² )
Estate
One Wanchai
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-16|45/F),One Wanchai
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Wan Chai Road
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Zenith, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 6, G/f., Kin On Building, 16-20 Kennedy Street, Wan Chai
Company License Number: C-091906
Sell: 7 Rental: 5

Contact

Daisy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460410

Tel:  852-91415xxx

Stella Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454785

Tel:  852-93133xxx

One Wanchai - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
862ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $64
-
2025-10-17
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $66
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $52
-
2025-09-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
403ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $65
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
851ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $54
-
2025-08-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
862ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $58
-
2025-06-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
856ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $58
-
2025-03-02
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
320ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $58
-
2025-02-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $58
-
2025-02-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
856ft²
Leased HKD$52,000
@ $61
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.