The Henley #3833549 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3833549
No: CM76678842 (by agent)

Kai Tak The Henley [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|40/F),Tower 1,Phase 2, Middle Floor
A Three-Bedroom Apartment With A Walk-In Closet And A Well-Proportioned Layout, Facing The Open Sea

The Henley, located at 7 Muk Tai Street, Kowloon, was completed in November 2021. The estate is divided into three phases, comprising eight blocks with a total of 1,184 units. Layouts range from studios to three-bedroom apartments, with usable floor areas ranging from 186 to 1,365 square feet. The estate features a clubhouse, swimming pool, children's facilities, recreational facilities, dining options, and a beauty/wellness center. It boasts convenient transportation, approximately a 6-minute w ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#210
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 53,116 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
888 ft² ( 82.5 m² )
Unit Price: @67.6 ( RMB @644.16 /m² )
Estate
The Henley The Henley II
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(15-25|40/F),Tower 1,Phase 2
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Muk Tai Street
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 52
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Hui San Yuet Name Card

Personal License Number: S-649887

Tel:  852-52387xxx

The Henley - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
540ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
540ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
238ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $64
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
238ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $64
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
381ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.