The Sherwood #3829746 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3829746
No: B003731TC (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),Block 8, Middle Floor
High-Rise Apartment With Spacious Kitchen And Bathroom, Nicely Decorated, Affordable Rental, Local T

With a key, it is about

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
13 days ago posted
Visited#416
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
Pet friendly
All Electrical Appliance
Elegant
Created:2026-05-01 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 11,000 ( RMB 9,674 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $125,400 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $6,600
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
486 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @22.6 ( RMB @213.94 /m² )
Saleable Area
361 ft² ( 33.5 m² )
Unit Price: @30.5 ( RMB @288.72 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(8-18|18/F),BLOCK 8
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f., Hung Fook Building, 11 Ying Fuk Street, Hung Shui Kiu, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-087532
Sell: 76 Rental: 61
Tin Chi Property Agency Limited

Contact

Sam

Personal License Number: S-505875

Tel:  852-59179xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
396ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $25
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
Leased HKD$10,800
@ $30
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
396ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $25
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
362ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $30
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $24
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
584ft²
Leased HKD$13,700
@ $23
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
396ft²
Leased HKD$11,300
@ $29
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$11,600
@ $26
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
568ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $26
-
2026-02-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform