Cayman Rise #3824496 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3824496
No: 353046 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Cayman Rise [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-16|37/F),Block 1
2 Beds W Good Size~Good Condition~Good Environment~Clubhouse

两房靚裝,

Apartment
Apartment
Hong Kong Housing
Normal Ads
21 days ago posted
Visited#511
Bed
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 26,000 ( RMB 23,017 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
658 ft² ( 61.1 m²)
Unit Price: @39.5 ( RMB @376.4 /m² )
Saleable Area
523 ft² ( 48.6 m² )
Unit Price: @49.7 ( RMB @473.59 /m² )
Estate
Cayman Rise
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-16|37/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Ka Wai Man Road
Ka Wai Man Road, Victoria Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai See Street, Victoria Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ka Wai Man Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Western District
Company License Number: C-007950
Sell: 9 Rental: 4

Contact

Johnny Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E012945

Tel:  852-69990xxx

Jenny Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-306650

Tel:  852-60232xxx

Cayman Rise - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $54
-
2026-02-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $52
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $52
-
2026-01-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $55
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $48
-
2025-09-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $49
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
633ft²
Leased HKD$30,500
@ $48
-
2025-08-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
464ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.