Fortuna Court #3809532 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3809532
No: SA444807 (by agent)

Happy Valley Fortuna Court [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(23-33|33/F)
Happy Valley 2-Bedroom With Full View Of The Racecourse

Tram stop downstairs; 2 minutes’ walk to the bus stop with direct routes to all areas.
Quiet yet vibrant neighborhood.
High floor with extremely open, unobstructed views.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#206
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 28,000 ( RMB 24,720 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
705 ft² ( 65.5 m²)
Unit Price: @39.7 ( RMB @377.27 /m² )
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @59.8 ( RMB @568.28 /m² )
Estate
Fortuna Court
HK Island Happy Valley
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Fortuna Court
Building age: 29 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wong Nai Chung Road
Leighton Road, Morrison Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
South Pacific Hotel, Morrison Hill Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
South Pacific Hotel( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit1309,13/f,lippo Sun Plaza, 28 Canton Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Hk
Company License Number: C100186
Sell: 10 Rental: 9
Jc Property Management Limited

Contact

Lam Chun Ting Name Card

Personal License Number: S-693786

Tel:  852-55440xxx

Tel:  852-93907xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $46
-
2023-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $50
-
2023-03-13
Market Info
468ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $51
-
2023-03-11
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $47
-
2023-01-08
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $49
-
2022-12-03
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $46
-
2022-11-30
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $56
-
2022-07-21
Market Info
468ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $56
-
2022-03-15
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $49
-
2021-12-01
Market Info
679ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.