The Vertex #3794792 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3794792
No: 042891 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Vertex [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|35/F),West Wing, Middle Floor
A Familiar Owner In [Ruifeng] Offers A 319 Sq Ft 1-Bedroom Apartment With An Open View, Close To A S

Please feel free to call/WhatsApp Ms. Peng at
Ruifeng's move-in date: February 2022
Number of buildings: 2; Number of units: 414
Number of floors: 36
Number of units per floor: 6
School Network: Kowloon District, School Network 40 [Convenient transportation, 2 minutes from Cheung Sha Wan MTR station]
A wide selection of prime locations is available.
Fully equipped, ready to move in immediately.
[Prime location with all the amenities you need]
[The spacing is square, making the number e ...

Apartment
Apartment
China Evergrande
Normal Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#1015
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Balcony
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-05 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,200 ( RMB 15,168 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
319 ft² ( 29.6 m² )
Unit Price: @53.9 ( RMB @511.62 /m² )
Estate
The Vertex
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|35/F),WEST WING
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 29 Tonkin Street
Wing Lung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Station, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 76 Rental: 32

Contact

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

The Vertex - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
435ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
319ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
327ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $51
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
447ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $45
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
517ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $53
-
2026-03-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
490ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $56
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
408ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $51
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
316ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $52
-
2026-01-10
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
300ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $53
-
2026-01-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
639ft²
Leased HKD$29,000
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.