The Addition #3792721 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3792721
No: 023865 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan The Addition [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|31/F), Middle Floor
▷5-Year-Old New Mid-To-High Floor, Beautifully Decorated Studio Apartment, Appliances Included◁ 【Ho

☏ ☏ Welcome to call Ms. Wong at ☏☏
【Home One】
Layout: Mid-to-high floor, stylishly decorated studio apartment, includes appliances and open flame cooking. Area: 220 sq ft (usable space). Rent: $15800.
Founder-style practical open flame cooking, ground-level elevator, 24-hour strict security
3-minute living circle for convenient living
Convenient transportation with multiple bus lines available, just 5 minutes from Cheung Sha Wan MTR station.
Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
19 days ago posted
Visited#287
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-03 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,916 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
220 ft² ( 20.4 m² )
Unit Price: @71.8 ( RMB @680.69 /m² )
Estate
The Addition
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),The Addition
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.342-356 Un Chau Street
Un Chau Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Fat Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 78 Rental: 32

Contact

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

The Addition - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
479ft²
Leased HKD$21,850
@ $46
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
269ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $61
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
276ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $58
-
2025-02-08
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
257ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
2025-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
479ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $43
-
2024-09-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
479ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $44
-
2024-06-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
276ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $57
-
2024-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
479ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $40
-
2023-10-07
Market Info
1 Room
276ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $54
-
2023-10-01
Market Info
221ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.