Kwai Dao Building #3788396 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3788396
No: 219056 (by agent)

Kwai Chung Kwai Dao Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(13-22|22/F)
Open And Bright, Close To Shek Lei Shopping Mall And Market [Kwai Chung Cheuk Kit District] Spacious

Conveniently located near Shek Lei Shopping Mall, bus stop, and minibus stop. Affordable rental, seeking only good tenants. Price negotiable. New listing, viewings available.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
18 days ago posted
Visited#985
Good school zone
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,000 ( RMB 10,572 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
490 ft² ( 45.5 m²)
Unit Price: @24.5 ( RMB @232.33 /m² )
Saleable Area
355 ft² ( 33.0 m² )
Unit Price: @33.8 ( RMB @320.52 /m² )
Estate
Kwai Dao Building
New Territories Kwai Chung
Block and Unit: High Floor(13-22|22/F),Kwai Dao Building
Building age: 51 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.139 Tai Loong Street
Tai Loong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Lei (tai Loong Street) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Lei Commercial Complex( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.76, 1/f, Po Sing Centre, 1-25 Ta Chuen Ping Street, Kwai Chung, N.t.
Company License Number: C-027548
Sell: 8 Rental: 5
Trusty Realty - Residential

Contact

Billy Wan

Personal License Number: S-188654

Tel:  852-92715xxx

Kwai Dao Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.