Kar Wan Building #3787748 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3787748
No: KW1 (by agent)

North Point Kar Wan Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(14-23|23/F)
༄Studio With Balcony And Rooftop, Furnished, Key༄

-Studio
-With Balcony and Rooftop
-With open view
-Nice renovation
-Furnished
***Vacant now! We have the key of this flat. Welcome to call us for enquiry

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#580
Luxury
Created:2026-05-04 | Updated:2026-05-04
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,500 ( RMB 9,254 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
232 ft² ( 21.6 m²)
Unit Price: @45.3 ( RMB @429.73 /m² )
Saleable Area
111 ft² ( 10.3 m² )
Unit Price: @94.6 ( RMB @897.4 /m² )
Estate
Kar Wan Building
HK Island North Point
Block and Unit: High Floor(14-23|23/F),Kar Wan Building
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
10-16 Yuet Yuen Street
City Garden, Electric Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Hong Street, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop C, No.24 Java Road, North Point, H.k.
Company License Number: P-000184
Rental: 7

Contact

Virginia Yip

Personal License Number: S-044093

Tel:  852-91759xxx

Tel:  852-25789xxx

Astree Lee

Personal License Number: E-432393

Tel:  852-96321xxx

Tel:  852-25789xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-22
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $59
-
2023-09-13
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$8,500
@ $56
-
2023-05-03
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$8,800
@ $58
-
2022-09-25
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$8,000
@ $52
-
2021-04-18
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$8,500
@ $56
-
Kar Wan Building | Flat D, Kar Wan Building
2021-04-18
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$8,500
@ $56
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.