Prince Central #3786418 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3786418
No: HMT11644 (by agent)

Ho Man Tin Prince Central [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|20/F)
One Bedroom With A 44-Foot Balcony, Near The Mtr And Moko, A Prestigious Building By Sun Hung Kai Pr

One bedroom with a 44-foot balcony, near the MTR and Moko, a prestigious building by Sun Hung Kai Properties.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Top Ads
17 days ago posted
Visited#362
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-04-27 | Updated:2026-04-27
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,000 ( RMB 18,468 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
283 ft² ( 26.3 m² )
Unit Price: @74.2 ( RMB @702.39 /m² )
Estate
Prince Central
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(3-15|20/F),Prince Central
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.195 Prince Edward Road West
Diocesan Boys' School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Embankment Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heep Woh Primary School, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 01-05, 20/f, Midas Plaza, 1 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong
Company License Number: C-083812
Rental: 13
Home One Property

Contact

Andy Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-435933

Tel:  852-97823xxx

Tel:  852-39662xxx

Derek Choy

Personal License Number: E-434225

Tel:  852-97809xxx

Tel:  852-23200xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
296ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $73
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
1 Room
338ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $68
-
2025-10-14
Market Info
1 Room
291ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $76
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
254ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $77
-
2025-05-30
Market Info
1 Room
343ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $73
-
2025-05-29
Market Info
248ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $66
-
2025-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
344ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $78
-
2025-02-02
Market Info
269ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $69
-
2024-10-28
Market Info
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2024-10-24
Market Info
1 Room
346ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $77
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.