Grandeur Garden #3783663 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3783663
No: B016683 (by agent)

Tai Wai Grandeur Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(9-18|18/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Viewings Can Be Arranged In Person.

**Real Property** Two-bedroom apartment near Tai Wai Station, viewings available by appointment.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
20 days ago posted
Visited#550
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,800 ( RMB 15,681 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
434 ft² ( 40.3 m²)
Unit Price: @41 ( RMB @388.8 /m² )
Saleable Area
328 ft² ( 30.5 m² )
Unit Price: @54.3 ( RMB @514.92 /m² )
Estate
Grandeur Garden
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(9-18|18/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-12 Chik Fai Street
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.7, Level 1, Belair Gardens Shopping Arcade, No. 52 Tai Chung Kiu Road, New Territories, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-081089
Sell: 31 Rental: 16
Sky Power Property Limited

Contact

Kevin Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: s-478544

Tel:  852-63741xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ng Ka Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-366919

Tel:  852-92701xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Grandeur Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grandeur Garden | Flat D, Low, Block 6
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $49
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 5
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat B, Low, Block 1
2026-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $56
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $52
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $51
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 4
2026-03-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $51
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 2
2026-03-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $46
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat G, Middle, Block 2
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
328ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Grandeur Garden | Flat C, High, Block 4
2026-01-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
314ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.