Madera Garden #3780051 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3780051

Ho Man Tin Madera Garden [Landlord Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|29/F), Middle Floor
Mid-Floor 2-Bedroom Unit | Prestigious School Net | Excellent Mtr Proximity | Highly Convenient Acce

• Transportation Hub: Just a 6-minute walk to Mong Kok East MTR Station, with convenient bus access nearby.
• Prestigious School Net: Situated in Kowloon's traditional premium school district – perfect for families.
• Smart & Practical Layout: Square, functional floor plan with clearly defined living and dining spaces.
• Comprehensive Amenities: Residents' clubhouse with gym and more. Enjoy tranquility with urban convenience – major shopping centres, dining, and supermarkets just steps away.
Con ...

Apartment
Apartment
Hip Shing Hong
Golden Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#5440
Big Landlord
此樓盤為協成行地產發展大業主放盤及已經由 28Hse 驗證,可安心聯絡大業主。

This listing is launched by Hip Shing Hong (Holdings) Company Limited and verified by 28Hse.
Created:2026-04-22 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,800 ( RMB 22,737 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
414 ft² ( 38.5 m² )
Unit Price: @62.3 ( RMB @590.99 /m² )
Estate
Madera Garden
Kowloon Ho Man Tin
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(2-12|29/F),Madera Garden
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
5 Victory Avenue
Peace Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kadoorie Avenue, Argyle Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 23/f, Hip Shing Hong Centre, 55 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
Tel: 852-66883000
Hip Shing Hong (holdings) Company Limited

Contact

Kenneth Cheung

Tel:  852-66883xxx

Madera Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $56
-
2025-07-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $58
-
2025-07-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
481ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $52
-
2025-06-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $53
-
2025-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
414ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $56
-
2025-01-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $53
-
2025-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2025-01-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
286ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $56
-
2024-11-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $51
-
2024-08-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
465ft²
Leased HKD$24,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.