Eight Southpark #3727295 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3727295
No: w987604 (by agent)

Kowloon City Eight Southpark [Agency Ads]
High Floor(17-27|27/F)
Bamboo Shoots, Bamboo Shoots, Bamboo Shoots! Brand New 1-Bedroom Apartment, High Floor With Bright S

Welcome to schedule a viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
16 days ago posted
Visited#295
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-08 | Updated:2026-05-23
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,200 ( RMB 13,419 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
263 ft² ( 24.4 m² )
Unit Price: @57.8 ( RMB @549.27 /m² )
Estate
Eight Southpark
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: High Floor(17-27|27/F),Eight Southpark
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
4-24 Nam Kok Road
Nam Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hau Wong Road, Prince Edward Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel, Prince Edward Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 68 Rental: 93
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Peter Chan

Personal License Number: S-269018

Tel:  852-91277xxx

Eight Southpark - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
258ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $56
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $59
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
Leased HKD$15,200
@ $58
-
2026-05-03
Market Info
Balcony
200ft²
Leased HKD$13,600
@ $68
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
258ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $63
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
342ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $69
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
261ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
351ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.