Axis #3366181 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3366181
No: M006060 (by agent)

Hung Hom Axis [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Axis
A Spacious One-Bedroom Apartment, Affordable Rent, Seeking Friendly Guests. Viewings Are Available W

A well-maintained one-bedroom apartment with a balcony and some appliances. Excellent management. Suitable for singles or couples. Conveniently located near numerous shops. Bus stops are nearby, providing easy access to all areas of Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories. A 3-minute walk to To Kwa Wan MTR station, making transportation extremely convenient and fast.

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#79
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,500 ( RMB 12,771 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
392 ft² ( 36.4 m²)
Unit Price: @37 ( RMB @350.77 /m² )
Saleable Area
246 ft² ( 22.9 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @558.39 /m² )
Estate
Axis
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|29/F),AXIS
Building age: 9 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 200 Ma Tau Wai Road
Shek Tong Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Kiang Street Playground, Chatham Road North( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shansi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 32, The Vantage, 63 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hung Hom
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 66 Rental: 95
San Kong Property Co

Contact

Emily Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-268008

Tel:  852-59177xxx

Tel:  852-21867xxx

Axis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-26
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $62
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $59
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $63
-
2024-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-12-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $59
-
2023-08-27
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2023-03-16
Market Info
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $49
-
2023-02-17
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
205ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $56
-
2022-12-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $55
-
2022-12-09
Market Info
Balcony
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.