Ava55 #3357387 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3357387

Kowloon City Ava55 [Landlord Ads]
Mid Floor, Ava 55, Middle Floor
Ava55 Kln City

Refer to Chinese characters.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
MT SISTERS
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#90
Decoration
View
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 12,000 ( RMB 10,582 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $136,800 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $7,200
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
167 ft² ( 15.5 m² )
Unit Price: @71.9 ( RMB @682.48 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Ava55
Kowloon Kowloon City
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,AVA 55
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
55 Kai Tak Road
Tak Ku Ling Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Regal Oriental Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon City Bbi - Regal Oriental Hotel (a7)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Mr. NG

Tel:  852-98519xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-13
Market Info
1 Room
257ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $58
-
2023-06-20
Market Info
167ft²
Leased HKD$9,800
@ $59
-
2023-06-16
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
230ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $53
-
2022-11-22
Market Info
167ft²
Leased HKD$9,300
@ $56
-
2022-11-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
328ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $44
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
230ft²
Leased HKD$11,600
@ $50
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
1 Room
230ft²
Leased HKD$11,600
@ $50
-
2022-05-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2022-05-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
327ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $46
-
2022-05-12
Market Info
167ft²
Leased HKD$9,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.