Chi Fu Fa Yuen #3070207 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3070207
No: PE001 (by agent)

Pok Fu Lam Chi Fu Fa Yuen [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|27/F),Block H-10,Building
Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Apartment, Viewings Available Upon Request.

Newly renovated 2-bedroom apartment with all necessary amenities, featuring a minimalist kitchen design, suitable for singles or small families. Rent only $15,800.
**Proof of income and full-time employment are required.**
**A viewing can be arranged.**

Apartment
Apartment
Hongkong Land
Top Ads
28 days ago posted
Visited#1438
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-04-25 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,916 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
518 ft² ( 48.1 m²)
Unit Price: @30.5 ( RMB @289.15 /m² )
Saleable Area
439 ft² ( 40.8 m² )
Unit Price: @36 ( RMB @341.29 /m² )
Estate
Chi Fu Fa Yuen BUILDING
HK Island Pok Fu Lam
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|27/F),BLOCK H-10,BUILDING
Building age: 47 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Chi Fu Road
Chi Fu Fa Yuen Tennis Court, Chi Fu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fu Ming Yuen, Chi Fu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Chi Fu( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 80-82 Morrison Hill Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-085296
Sell: 3 Rental: 1

Contact

Ruby Lee

Personal License Number: E-475236

Tel:  852-68878xxx

Freddy Chan

Personal License Number: S-677995

Tel:  852-57121xxx

Chi Fu Fa Yuen - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $42
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $42
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$22,300
@ $38
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$22,300
@ $38
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $34
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $34
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $34
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $34
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $40
-
2025-12-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $40
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.