My Place #2814432 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2814432

To Kwa Wan My Place [Landlord Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|27/F)
No Commission And The Property Can Rent It Immedi

240 real feet + 53 real feet platform 34 school network open kitchen, including cooking stove, range hood, double-layer steam oven and double door refrigerator, water heater, washing machine, Samsung TV. In addition, there are air conditioners and electronic door locks.

Custom-made four-foot bed frame, whole house floor with two large enlargeable wardrobes and built-in shoe cabinets to ensure sufficient storage space.

It is suitable for a single person or a couple to live in a happy home ...

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#1773
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,800 ( RMB 12,169 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $157,320 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $8,280
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
240 ft² ( 22.3 m²)
Unit Price: @57.5 ( RMB @545.79 /m² )
Saleable Area
240 ft² ( 22.3 m² )
Unit Price: @57.5 ( RMB @545.79 /m² )
Estate
My Place
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(3-15|27/F),My Place
Building age: 7 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 123 Pak Tai Street, Ma Tau Kok
Tam Kung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Lam

Tel:  852-60777xxx

My Place - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-12
Market Info
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $51
-
2025-11-20
Market Info
Flat Roof
240ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $56
-
2025-10-23
Market Info
Balcony
259ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $50
-
2025-09-29
Market Info
Balcony
259ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $52
-
2025-07-20
Market Info
Balcony
273ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $47
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $50
-
2025-07-07
Market Info
Balcony
259ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $48
-
2025-05-27
Market Info
Balcony
250ft²
Leased HKD$12,900
@ $52
-
2025-03-31
Market Info
Balcony
273ft²
Leased HKD$11,338
@ $42
-
2025-01-08
Market Info
Balcony
255ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.