The Pavilia Farm #2586932 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2586932
No: T033865 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
High Floor(31-41|51/F),Tower 1 (1B), Iii
Brand New 3-Bedroom Apartment For Rent At A Great Price! Super Flat High-Rise With River Views. Welc

Property above Tai Wai Landmark Shopping Mall Tai Wai MTR Station

There are abundant restaurants and daily necessities nearby. As the community is located in the core urban area,
takes one stop to Kowloon Tong Station, three stops to Hung Hom Station or University Station, and directly reaches several universities (including Chinese University, Polytechnic University, City University, Baptist University). At the same time, there are other means of transportation such as buses and minibuses ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#207
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 40,000 ( RMB 35,273 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
772 ft² ( 71.7 m² )
Unit Price: @51.8 ( RMB @491.69 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(31-41|51/F),TOWER 1 (1B),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop Taw 52 Mtr Tai Wai Station Tai Wai Shatin Nt
Company License Number: C-079331
Sell: 68 Rental: 3

Contact

Leo Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-135792

Tel:  852-61287xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.