Viva #2224274 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 2224274
No: A001221 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Viva [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),Viva, Middle Floor
There Are Few Beautiful Ones In The Market, But The Freshman Room Is Rented. The Owner Only Asks For

Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Blocks and Units: VIVA Middle Floor
Estate Age: 5 Years
Occupancy Date 2017
Estate Introduction VIVA is developed by Cheung Kong and is located at 77, 79, 81, 83, 85 and 87 Ma Tau Wai Road . The project involves 75 units, featuring one-bedroom and two-bedroom partitions, with a usable area ranging from 315 to 487 square feet.
Number of Units 75
Number of Buildings 1
Area Information Mainly one-bedroom and two-bedroom units, of which one-bedroom and two-bedroom un ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#87
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,800 ( RMB 14,854 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
331 ft² ( 30.8 m² )
Unit Price: @50.8 ( RMB @483.48 /m² )
Estate
Viva
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(16-26|31/F),VIVA
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No 77-87 Ma Tau Wai Road(odd Num)
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 180 Ma Tau Wai Rd., Hunghom, Kln
Company License Number: E-057564-A000
Sell: 54 Rental: 106
Well Honest Property Agency

Contact

Wong Po Kwong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-220318

Tel:  852-65919xxx

Viva - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-01-01
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
339ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.