Harbour Glory

Harbour Glory Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$27,447 +15.28%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
3.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$20,561
Listing Price
HKD$12 M - HKD$53.88 M 33units For Sale
@26,178 - @40,458
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Harbour Glory Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$65.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 2.9%, 3Room: 2.5%, 4Room+: 2.8%)
Rental activity
11.1%
Rental Price
HKD$41,000 - HKD$130,000 9units Rental
@61 - @92

Harbour Glory Sold Price Trend

Harbour Glory Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harbour Glory | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
881ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $26,107
+ 13.5%
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
880ft²
HKD$23 M
@ $26,136
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $25,952
-
Harbour Glory | Flat A, 15/F, Tower 8
2026-03-25
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,324ft²
HKD$49 M
@ $37,009
+ 7.3%
Harbour Glory | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 8
2026-03-19
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,322ft²
HKD$48.48 M
@ $36,672
- 26.3%
2026-03-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,271ft²
HKD$49 M
@ $38,552
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
850ft²
HKD$24.68 M
@ $29,035
-
2026-02-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,269ft²
HKD$48.48 M
@ $38,203
-
Harbour Glory | Flat A, 27/F, Tower 6
2026-01-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
873ft²
HKD$22.4 M
@ $25,659
- 15%
Harbour Glory | Flat B, 17/F, Tower 3
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,042ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $27,831
- 5.1%
Loading...

Harbour Glory Listings

Harbour Glory FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Harbour Glory which developed by Cheung Kong. It consist of 6 towers and provide 378 units. The area of unit is from 432 to 1,595 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.
Total Block:
6 towers( Tower 1, 3, 5, 6, 7 and 8)
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Goodwell Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
378 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space: 161

Harbour Glory Agency Company

Shop A,g/f,no.57 King's Road Hong Kong
For sell 5
For lease 15
Shop 1 G/f Golden Court 24-26 Electric Road Tin Hau
For sell 26
For lease 4
Shop 21 , G/f, Fortress Tower, 250 King's Road, Hong Kong
For sell 6

Map

Harbour Glory Map
Electric Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
City Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Electric Road Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Harbour Glory City Garden
Built 8 44
Total Unit 378 2,406
AVG Price HKD$27,447 HKD$13,554
Changed +15.28% +4.85%
Volume 3 cases 29 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 72%
Loss Ratio 33% 7%
Turnover Rate 3.2% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$12 M - HKD$53.88 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M
Rental $65.0 $38.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 11.1% 1%