Rica Victoria

Rica Victoria Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,324 +9.15%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
33%
Year Turnover Rate
6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,535
Listing Price
HKD$7.35 M - HKD$7.5 M 2units For Sale
@17,254 - @17,606
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Rica Victoria Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-14, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1%
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$23,000 - HKD$23,000 1units Rental
@54 - @54

Rica Victoria Sold Price Trend

Rica Victoria Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.22 M
@ $15,490
- 21.9%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $17,324
- 7.8%
2026-03-30
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,320
+ 58%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $17,211
+ 4.7%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $14,085
- 2.4%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.44 M
@ $16,136
+ 11%
2025-11-13
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $16,320
- 17.9%
2025-09-05
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $14,272
+ 138.9%
2024-01-05
Land Registry
531ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $16,535
+ 89.6%
2023-12-21
Land Registry
426ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,962
- 18.9%
Loading...

Rica Victoria FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Rica Victoria is located at 28 Java Road, North Point / Fortress Hill, Hong Kong Island. The developer is HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from July 2001. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 116 residential units, with salesable area from 337 to 531 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Kids' Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Rica Victoria; There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2001 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
116 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Platform garden/resident club, fitness room, children's music room, outdoor children's playground

Rica Victoria Agency Company

Unit 29-30., 2/f., City Center, No. 233 Electric Road, North Point, H.k.
For sell 7
For lease 9
Flat G-1 54-76 Marble Road North Point, Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 8
Shop No.7, Level 1, Belair Gardens Shopping Arcade, No. 52 Tai Chung Kiu Road, New Territories, Hong Kong
For sell 31
For lease 15

Map

Rica Victoria Map
North Point Road, Java Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
North Point Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Shui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Rica Victoria City Garden
Built 26 44
Total Unit 116 2,406
AVG Price HKD$17,324 HKD$13,554
Changed +9.15% +4.85%
Volume 3 cases 31 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 71%
Loss Ratio 33% 6%
Turnover Rate 6% 3.2%
Listing Price HKD$7.35 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$0.28 M - HKD$21.8 M